ee franchise group inc.

65 riviera drive south
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499268

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EE FRANCHISE GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MOG Music Network Acquired by Townsquare Media Group
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Townsquare Media Group has acquired Bay Area-based MOG Music Network business from MMN Media, Inc. and will rename the business Townsquare Media.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Sourcing Giant: China Consumers Drive Innovation
    Tuesday May 16, 2017

    China's tech-savvy, demanding consumers will shape the future of global supply chains, said Victor Fung, the chairman of sourcing giant Fung Group.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Business Insight
  • Capitalism Deserves More Respect From Millennials
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Netflix, cellphones, and iPads are all products of a profit-driven economy, says Stephens Inc.'s Warren Stephens.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Major 'Star Wars: The Last Jedi' spoiler may have found its way into this comic
    By Chris Taylor - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The Star Wars franchise isn't just about movies. Its attendant novels, comics, and games have always been important too — especially since 2014, when all new publications became part of official Star Wars canon. These days, all tales from the galaxy far, far away tie into each other in subtle ways under the guidance of the Lucasfilm Story Group. 

    And that's why you should be paying attention to Darth Vader, a new comics series by Marvel. In Darth Vader #2, published this week, we're introduced to an old Jedi vow that may well explain why Luke Skywalker went missing before The Force Awakens — and steal some thunder from Luke's tale in this year's The Last JediRead more...

    More about Comics, Entertainment, and Star Wars

    Source: Mashable!
  • BIZ DEV: Fallon Appointed Culligan's First National AOR
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Water filtration company Culligan has selected Publicis Groupe’s Fallon for AOR duties. The appointment is said to be the client’s first national creative and media AOR. 

    Theselection came after a formal review that included four other undisclosed agencies.

    The Minneapolis-based agency will manage media planning and buying, strategy and creative for thebusiness. 

    Fallon is tasked with bringing awareness to Culligan’s service in water softening and filtration. The assignment is effective immediately and the agency’s firstwork will launch in early 2018 across TV, digital and print. 

    “We were immediately impressed by Fallon’s branding chops and strong understanding of our franchise model,”stated Larry Holzman, Culligan Senior Vice President, North American Franchise. “ The cross-disciplinary team showed us a world of possibilities for the brand that can truly advance our brandposition.” 

    Headquartered in Rosemont, IL, Culligan was founded in 1936 and is well known for iconic “Hey Culligan Man!” campaign that began on radio in the 1950s andran for several decades. The firm’s network of franchisees includes more than 800 dealers in 90 countries. 

    For Fallon the win follows last month’s decision by H&R Blockto expand its relationship with the agency, adding media planning and social strategy to its creative assignment.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page