edward moss, md p.c.

108-28 68th drive
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467975

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EDWARD MOSS, MD P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sphagnum Moss Vs. Sphagnum Peat Moss: Are Sphagnum Moss And Peat Moss The Same
    By Darcy Larum - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Polyarc’s Moss hides clever VR game design under its cuteness
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The adorable action-adventure virtual reality game Moss debuted at this year’s Electronic Entertainment Expo last week for Sony’s PlayStation VR. It’s the first game from Polyarc Games, a studio founded by ex-Bungie developers. Moss takes place in a fairy tale setting that springs up out of an actual virtual book. The player embarks on an […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Voltage, Prime Universe Acquire Brian Edward Hill Horror Spec Script
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Project is described as a supernatural "Se7en" with a female leadVoltage Pictures and Prime Universe Films are teaming up to produce Brian Edward Hill’s untitled supernatural horror/thriller spec which was picked up in a pre-emptive bid.The story remains under wraps, but is described as a supernatural “Se7en” with a female lead.Voltage and Prime Universe will be going out to directors imminently and are aiming to cast the lead with a significant name.Hill is represented by ICM, Heroes and Villains Entertainment and attorney Jeff Hynick.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
edward moss md pc forest hills ny