edward monks contracting corp.

220 tate ave.
buchanan, new york 10511

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510309

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EDWARD MONKS CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 52 Places to Go: Sikkim, India
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    In the far reaches of northeastern India, Buddhist monks chant and pace through rare funeral customs for a revered teacher.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Edward Jones, Morgan Stanley Demonstrate Unique Organic, Paid-Search Strategies
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Integration of organic, local and paid-search strategies increases click-share percentages, a recent study finds.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Post-Snowden Efforts to Secure N.S.A. Data Fell Short, Report Says
    By CHARLIE SAVAGE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The agency failed to limit the number of people with access to top-secret data as it tried to prevent another security breach, the Pentagon watchdog found.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • R.R. Donnelley Streamlines Logistics With Machine Learning
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The business communications giant breaks new ground in optimizing freight price quotes.

    Source: Information Week
  • Build a DevOps-Focused Enterprise
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Why businesses should work to spread DevOps benefits across their entire organization.

    Source: Information Week
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • You Won't Believe All the Crazy Hardware the NSA Uses for Spying
    By Arik Hesseldahl - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    The NSA's Sears catalog for spies has been released.

    Source: All Things Digital