edward m. reisner, esq. p.c.

39 warren myer lane
saugerties, new york 12477

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421608

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EDWARD M. REISNER, ESQ. P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Y Combinator-backed VIDA turns artwork into fashion, accessories and more
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     VIDA, an e-commerce startup that allows artists to upload their designs to be printed on real-world materials – like fabric, leather, metal and more – which are then sold as unique products, has grown its community of artists to over 100,000 members since its launch a few years ago. The company is now participating in startup accelerator Y Combinator, following its recent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • On Washington: Eerie Parallels Between John McCain and Edward Kennedy
    By CARL HULSE - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once again, in the middle of contentious health care deliberations, a larger-than-life figure in the Senate has learned he has brain cancer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Edwards, Colorado
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The house is built around an enclosed, landscaped courtyard and features enormous windows in every room, the better to take in the stunning mountain vista.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Raiders’ Bruce Irvin, Mario Edwards back with a spring in step
    By Vic Tafur - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Outside linebacker Bruce Irvin (undisclosed injury) and defensive lineman Mario Edwards Jr. (hamstring) made their training-camp debuts Thursday, and Edwards said they were both talking trash’ as they ran out for practice.“I’m a defensive lineman,” he said.Receiver Amari Cooper came back after missing a practice and went back to dominating the Raiders’ cornerbacks. …Speaking of corners, first-round pick Gareon Conley remains out with shin splints. …Rookie defensive tackle Eddie Vanderdoes has made a good impression on Edwards.The Raiders signed former Jets defensive end IK Enemkpali, known mainly for punching quarterback Geno Smith over $600, and linebacker Rufus Johnson, who played one game for the Patriots in 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
edward m reisner esq pc saugerties ny