educational technology exploration consultants, LLC

905 meadow lane
niskayuna, new york 12309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406696

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Silicon Valley Edtech Companies AcademixDirect and PathSource Merge
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    AcademixDirect, which helps state and community colleges enroll students, has merged with PathSource, which operates a career exploration app that helps adults and kids figure out what jobs they’d like to do. PathSource CEO Aaron Michel, who co-founded the Burlingame, CA, company in 2011, says the merger creates an end-to-end process from career search through […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • 04 November, 2016 – Episode 591 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Monday Nov 7, 2016

    Tilted Moon, Interview w/ National Aquarium Conservation Director, Cosmic Pasta, New NASA Nose, Interview w/ NASA Goddard Director of Office of Education, Climate Changes Prey, Underwater Nanotech, Whale Song Waves, Interview w/ beatboxer Shodekeh, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 31 August, 2016 – Episode 582 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Sep 2, 2016

    Interview w/ Carl Zimmer, A Signal, Solar System Bodies, Monkey Guts, Blood-Thirsty Brains, Tasmanian Evolution, Whisker Feels, counting Cuttlefish, Oldest European, Oldest Tree, Toxo V. Cancer, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • How Mobile CRM Helps Your MGOs
    By Wayne Elsey - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    When your major gift officers end their meetings with major donors or prospects, what do you think is the first thing they do? You probably guessed right. Your team member grabs his or her mobile device to check emails and social media. We live in a world that is all about on-demand information...

    The post How Mobile CRM Helps Your MGOs appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
educational technology exploration consultants llc niskayuna ny