eden valley dairy, LLC

3940 hardt road
eden, new york 14057

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4580521

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EDEN VALLEY DAIRY
2014 - EDEN VALLEY DAIRY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • All Blacks Face Down Lions Challenge to Win First Test
    By REUTERS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    New Zealand winger Rieko Ioane scored two tries as the All Blacks faced down a spirited British and Irish Lions challenge 30-15 at Eden Park on Saturday to take a 1-0 lead in the three-test series.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Milk alternatives stunt kids’ height, says doctor with dairy industry ties
    By Beth Mole - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The study has several weaknesses and the author wasn’t exactly forthcoming.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dairy Industry Says 48% Of Americans Don’t Know Where Chocolate Milk Comes From
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Even though the term “chocolate milk” may seem pretty self-explanatory, a large number of people apparently think there is some secret alchemy involved in brewing this mysterious elixir..The Innovation Center for U.S. Dairy surveyed 1,000 adults, representing all 50 states, about their knowledge and use of dairy products. The most attention-getting stat was 48% of people didn’t know how …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Inside The Lab Of The Silicon Valley Startup Making Milk From Peas
    By Adele Peters - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Ripple’s new pea-based milk products have been enormously successful. Now the company is back in the lab to find ways to replace the milk protein in half-and-half and yogurt.

    “This is our cow,” says Adam Lowry, CEO of Ripple, a Silicon Valley startup known for making milk from peas. He’s pointing at a small tabletop homogenizer, a device that blends fat, sugar, and protein to test milk recipes in the company’s small lab in Emeryville, California. The company’s goal: to make plant-based dairy products that anyone, including non-vegans, will actually want to eat and drink.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Danone Looks To Tap Mainstream For So Delicious Dairy Free
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The campaign also includes two radio ads airing on Pandora from May through October, and print ads running in national lifestyle magazines from June through October.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily