eddie's high performance shop LLC

67-38 52nd avenue
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480038

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EDDIE'S HIGH PERFORMANCE SHOP LLC
2013 - EDDIES HIGH PERFORMANCE SHOP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • A Different Kind Of Shopping Experience: Marketing To The Moms Of College-Bound Children
    Friday Dec 16, 2016

    While most mothers are focused on the holiday shopping season, there is one segment of moms who are actively doing another type of shopping - college shopping. Yes, it's that time of year when motherswith high school seniors are eagerly awaiting SAT or ACT results, sifting through direct mail pieces from colleges and universities and loading up the car for campus tours.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Mini-review: How much faster have high-end iMacs gotten in the last 5 years?
    By Andrew Cunningham - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    It’s a nice upgrade as long as you’re using something that’s a few years old.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • New 27-Inch iMac Has Up to 80% Faster Graphics at Compute Tasks Compared to Previous Model
    By Joe Rossignol - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Apple launched new iMac models with Intel's seventh-generation Kaby Lake processors and improved AMD Radeon Pro discrete graphics options at its annual Worldwide Developers Conference.


    Early benchmark results for the new 27-inch iMac have already surfaced on Geekbench that suggest the 2017 models are up to 15% faster in multi-core CPU performance compared to last-generation models.

    Apple's new high-end 27-inch iMac stock configuration with a 3.8GHz quad-core Core i5 processor has an average multi-core score of 14,886, for example, compared to 12,953 for the equivalent 2015 model.


    John Poole of Primate Labs, the creators of Geekbench, said the new 27-inch iMac also has up to 80% improved graphics performance compared to the equivalent 2015 models at compute tasks such as image processing.

    Geekbench's new GPU Compute Benchmark measures the performance of GPUs at performing compute tasks such as image processing, computer vision, and physics simulations, rather than rendering tasks.


    Poole said compute performance is becoming more important as more applications, such as Photoshop, take advantage of GPU compute.

    The built-to-order 27-inch iMac with a 4.2GHz quad-core Core i7 processor is Apple's fastest Mac ever in single-core CPU performance, according to the Geekbench results, continuing a trend set with the late 2014 model. The 2013 Mac Pro remains Apple's fastest Mac in multi-core CPU performance on Geekbench.

    That will undoubtedly change in December when Apple launches the iMac Pro with workstation-class tech specs, including up to an 18-core Intel Xeon processor, top-of-the-line Radeon Pro Vega graphics, up to 4TB of SSD storage, and up to 128GB of ECC RAM. iMac Pro will start at $4,999 in the United States.

    The new 27-inch iMac starts at $1,799. New 21.5-inch models are also available from $1,099. Prices vary by country.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • In A First, YouTube Opens VidCon With Live High-Dollar Production Streamed Online
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The message "You put the 'Y-O-U' in YouTube" in the opening performance carried the weight of an industry moving to live streaming content online to supplant television.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • In A First, YouTube Opens VidCon With Live High-Dollar Production Streamed Online
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The message "You put the 'Y-O-U' in YouTube" in the opening performance carried the weight of an industry moving to live streaming content online to supplant television.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily