eddie's boutique, inc.

628 van dam st.
north woodmere, new york 11581

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 1981

NYS DOS ID#
729323

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1981 - EDDIE'S BOUTIQUE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump to Guam Governor: North Korea Threats Will Boost Tourism ‘Tenfold’
    By MAR-VIC CAGURANGAN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Gov. Eddie Calvo uploaded a phone call with President Trump to social media in which Mr. Trump says, “We are with you 1,000 percent.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Business News Roundup, July 25
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Vino Volo, a boutique wine bar and shop found in airports across North America, has been acquired by Hojeij Branded Foods, an airport food and beverage operator based in Atlanta, the companies said Thursday.Vino Volo (derived from “wine flight” in Italian) has more than 40 locations at 32 airports and offers wines from around the world, tasting flights and bottles for purchase or shipping.“We are delighted to join forces with HBF,” says Vino Volo CEO Doug Tomlinson, who founded the Oakland company in 2004.With the retention of Vino Volo founder Tomlinson as president, Vino Volo will become a wholly owned subsidiary of HBF, run by Vino Volo’s current leadership team under the leadership of the HBF CEO.“Combining the forces of HBF and Vino Volo is a natural fit for both companies,” says HBF CEO Regynald G. Washington.WebMD, the online information source on health topics, announced Monday that it will be acquired by Internet Brands, a new media company controlled by global investment firm Kohlberg Kravis Roberts.According to the company, stockholders of the New York health information provider would get $66.50 per each share in cash, a 20 percent premium over the Friday closing price of $55.19.The sale comes after WebMD announced in February that the management team was working with its legal and financial advisers to explore various strategies to stay competitive.The company was founded in the mid-1990s and quickly became a prominent name in the digital space as one of the leading information providers on medical symptoms, pharmacy, drugs and physicians.WebMD’s stock jumped around 20 percent on the New York Stock Exchange in the first hour of trading after the deal was announced, a sign that investors are as optimistic as the company’s management about future prospects after the acquisition.Demand for Hasbro Inc.’s Easy-Bake, Playskool and Super Soaker brands declined in the second quarter, pushing sales below analysts’ estimates.While the company’s franchise products — Transformers, Nerf and Monopoly, among others — remained strong, the results sent shares down the most in 21 months.The taxi app Grab has been given an additional $2 billion in financing, revealing the intense competition among car services in Asia that has forced companies like Uber to take a back seat to rivals with extremely deep pockets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Guam residents fear attack after North Korea issues threat
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    HAGATNA, Guam — Residents of the US territory Guam say they’re afraid after being caught in the middle of rising tensions between President Donald Trump and North Korea, but Gov. Eddie Calvo reassured his constituents that there is no threat to the island. The North Korean army said Wednesday it’s examining operational plans for attacking...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Big Sur’s Ventana resort to reopen with new name
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The campground’s new Bath House will host teak-enclosed tiled showers, heated floors, marble vanities and restrooms.Rates start at $325 per night; an optional $100 fee grants access to Ventana’s fitness center, spa, Social House and two pools.Ventana Big Sur will also debut as the first North American member of Alila Hotels & Resorts, which operates boutique luxury properties in Indonesia, India and Oman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
eddies boutique inc north woodmere ny