ecua-america deli II corp.

241 welcher avenue
peekskill, new york 10566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457188

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ECUA-AMERICA DELI II CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cheese Grotto
    By Joe Ray - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The Cheese Grotto promises to extend the life of fine cheeses by creating the perfect storage conditions. But in reality, deli wrap just as well.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Junior's Restaurants Doubles-Down in Theater District
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The owners of Junior’s Restaurant is taking the unusual step of opening a second deli-diner near another 275-seat location in the same neighborhood.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Comey's Game (II): The Mueller Gambit
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Not a bad play from Comey's point of view.  The will of the people in electing this president may wind up being thwarted, but that apparently is of little import.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Star Wars Battlefront II hands-on: Everyone can be a hero
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Electronic Arts debuted gameplay for its much-anticipated Star Wars Battlefront II shooter at an event at the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles. I was lucky enough to play a couple of rounds of multiplayer in the Assault on Theed. I really enjoyed it. In both rounds, I played as a battle droid on the planet […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sony’s biggest no-show: The Last of Us Part II
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony teased a lot of games today, but the big no-show at its press conference today was The Last of Us Part II. On Twitter, gamers are already bemoaning the lack of any mention of their favorite game. Sony had a great presser, but no Last of Us 2 stuff is a huge let down […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Cheese Grotto
    By Joe Ray - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The Cheese Grotto promises to extend the life of fine cheeses by creating the perfect storage conditions. But in reality, deli wrap just as well. The post Review: Cheese Grotto appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews