eco serve pest services, LLC

11540 kelley lane
lyndonville, new york 14098

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441080

County
ORLEANS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ECO SERVE PEST SERVICES, LLC
2013 - ECO SERVE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Small Business Report, March 7, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Mar 7, 2017

    Recognizing and addressing employee burnout at your small business; and the funeral business offering eco-friendly services like biodegradable caskets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Viburnum Pest Control: Learn About Pests Affecting Viburnums
    By Liz Baessler - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • ECO:nomics: Rep. McCarthy: No Future for Clean Power Plan
    Friday Apr 8, 2016

    House Majority Leader Kevin McCarthy argues for the EPA’s Clean Power Plan to be struck down in the courts. He speaks at the ECO:nomics conference in Santa Barbara, Calif.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Environment and energy