eco fresh bed & bath inc.

40-42 main street, ste.# 3c
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475375

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ECO FRESH BED & BATH INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bed Bath & Beyond Shares Fall After Missing Profit Estimates
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Shares of Bed Bath & Beyond fell 13% to $23.62 after hours Tuesday after the home goods retailer slashed its full year outlook and widely missed earnings and sales expectations in its second quarter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alameda Point water deemed OK for bathing, but not consuming
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Residents of Alameda Point can safely bathe in their tap water again, but should continue to refrain from drinking it, cooking with it or using it to brush their teeth, state and local officials said. . Officials said the system had been flushed with East Bay Municipal Utilities District water and that it was deemed safe for contact. They cautioned residents to run their water for 10 minutes before using it to bathe or shower. The City of Alameda issued a 48-hour water quality alert on Tuesday in the area that encompasses the former Alameda Naval Air Station after testing by the East Bay Municipal Utility District confirmed that the tap water was not fit to drink or for human contact.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Posh condo open Sunday in South Beach
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the 18th floor of One Rincon Hill, this condo offers views on three sides and sits near AT&T Park, public transportation and plenty of entertainment spots. Building amenities include valet parking, two fully equipped gyms and an outdoor pool. Listing agent: Rick Rochon, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 772-8494, rick.rochon@ sothebyshomes.com. Address: 425 1st St., Unit 1808, South Beach, $1.1 million. Bed: 1 Bath: 1 Square footage: 755 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
eco fresh bed amp bath inc flushing ny