eccentric accents ltd.

31 pointe circle s
coram, new york 11727

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352574

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ECCENTRIC ACCENTS LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • California Today: California Today: The Extreme Heat to Come
    By MIKE McPHATE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: Los Angeles’s long-term heat outlook, Lonzo Ball’s helicopter parent, and one of Lake Tahoe’s eccentric historical characters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BlackBerry Revenue Falls Amid Shift to Software
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    BlackBerry Ltd. stock plunged 11% in Friday trading after the company posted a steep drop in quarterly revenue as it continues to shift focus to its burgeoning software business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the worldof customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • Now Is The Time To Plan For Retirement
    Tuesday Jun 5, 2012

    Some women may avoid planning for retirement or handling the family's investments but now is the time to get engaged, says Susan Hirshman, president of SHE Ltd.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Ron Howard Takes Over Han Solo Film
    By CARA BUCKLEY - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The previous directors were dropped over creative differences. A stand-alone entry in the “Star Wars” franchise, the movie is still slated for May 2018.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • New York
    Wednesday Nov 4, 2009

    On Oct. 14, Bruce Wasserstein -- CEO of Lazard. Ltd. and owner of New York magazine -- died suddenly. The event had the makings of a classic New York article:Financier-Owner Dies! What's Next For New York Magazine? Speculation about the magazine's future did appear. Callous? Perhaps! Downright ghoulish? Maybe. But, hey, this ispublishing and this is New York! You got a problem with that?

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • New RIM CEO's Message to Employees
    Monday Jan 23, 2012

    BlackBerry-maker Research in Motion Ltd. said late Sunday its two co-chief executives and co-chairmen stepped down, and the board promoted one of RIM's chief operating officers, Thorsten Heins, to take the top job. In this video, Mr. Heins shares his message to employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership