ebs intelligent solutions inc.

1 shelart st.
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476299

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EBS INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The key to creating a next-gen banking experience (VB Live)
    By VB Staff - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The better you understand your users, the more relevant your financial wellness and chatbot solutions will be and the more meaningful your engagement. Learn how AI helps you detect financial and transactional patterns, predict future events, and become your users’ biggest ally when you join this VB Live event. Register now for free. One of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Are banks overlooking strategy when it comes to AI? (VB Live)
    By VB Staff - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    AI apps are shaping up to be an essential part of financial institution and fintech offerings. Yet these innovative solutions are only as useful as the data they can access. Join this VB Live event to learn how predictive analytics and AI can deliver valuable insights and power more personalized user experiences. Register here for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • IBM is pouring $240 million into a new AI research lab at MIT
    By Lance Ulanoff - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    There is no stopping artificial intelligence, but IBM and MIT figure they can speed up its development with a healthy infusion of cash and a brand new research center.

    On Thursday, IBM and the Massachusetts Institute for Technology (MIT) announced a new $240 million research center called the MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab that's focused, at least in part, on how new  hardware can help energize and grow AI technologies.

    "The field of artificial intelligence has experienced incredible growth and progress over the past decade. Yet today’s AI systems, as remarkable as they are, will require new innovations to tackle increasingly difficult real-world problems to improve our work and lives,” said Dr. John Kelly III, IBM senior vice president, Cognitive Solutions and Research in a statementRead more...

    More about Artificial Intelligence, Ai, Ibm, Mit, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Restaurant Review: Vegetables With Benefits at ABCV
    By PETE WELLS - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The menu at Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new vegetarian restaurant in the Flatiron district tries to impart “plant-based intelligence.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UMC Foundation Cultivates the Right Donors with Blackbaud’s Comprehensive Intelligence for Good™
    By Vickki Manucci - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    University Medical Center Foundation grew their pool of major donors by leveraging the strategic insights delivered through the built-in analytics and artificial intelligence in their Blackbaud solutions. Read the full story here.

    The post UMC Foundation Cultivates the Right Donors with Blackbaud’s Comprehensive Intelligence for Good™ appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
ebs intelligent solutions inc plainview ny