easy cut inc.

2 croton avenue
ossining, new york 10562

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634399

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EASY CUT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Mattel CEO's First Big Test: What to Do With the Dividend
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Margo Georgiadis, Mattel Inc.’s new chief executive, is set to meet with analysts today about whether the toy maker will cut its generous shareholder dividend as it tries to recover from a disappointing year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 'Runner's World,' The Cut' Hire Top Editors
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Rodale Inc.-owned health and wellness brand 'Runner's World' appointed Betty Wong Ortiz as its new top editor, the first female to hold the title at the magazine. 'The Cut' promoted Stella Bugbee asthe site's first president and editor-in-chief.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This cutting board has a built-in knife so you can chop like a pro
    By Alex Humphreys - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Spéciale combines a cutting board and Damascus knife to take chopping to a whole new level. Read more...

    More about Tech, Food, Design, Cutting Board, and Knife

    Source: Mashable!
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • ‘I’d Be Hurt and Upset’: Cities Fear Trump’s Cuts to Urban Programs
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Friday Mar 17, 2017

    President Trump’s proposed cuts to the Department of Housing and Urban Development would eliminate programs cities have used to fund things like Meals on Wheels.

    Source: New York Times