eastern cafe jamaica incorporated

166-28 jamaica ave
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419925

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EASTERN CAFE JAMAICA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Usain Bolt Pulls Up Short in Relay, Unable to Finish His Farewell Race
    By CHRISTOPHER CLAREY - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Running the anchor leg of Jamaica’s 4x100-meter relay at the worlds, Bolt pulled up with what appeared to be an injury to his left leg and shouted in pain.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dozens of Migrating Turtles Delay Flights at JFK Airport
    Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    About 40 diamondback terrapins crawled out of Jamaica Bay and onto JFK's airfield Friday, the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey said.

    Source: NBC News
  • Bob Marley Comes Alive in This Collection of Interviews With the People Who Knew Him Best
    By TOURÉ - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    In Roger Steffens’s rich new oral biography, “So Much Things to Say,” the life of Jamaica’s most famous son is revealed through a chorus of crucial voices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • USA captures first Gold Cup title since 2013
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    SANTA CLARA, Calif. — Jordan Morris scored a tiebreaking goal in the 88th minute, and the United States beat Jamaica 2-1 Wednesday night for its sixth CONCACAF Gold Cup title and first since 2013. Jozy Altidore’s goal on a 28-yard free kick in the 45th minute beat backup goalkeeper Dwayne Miller after Jamaica captain Andre...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Foreign Farmworkers in Canada Fear Deportation if They Complain
    By DAN LEVIN - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Critics say a Canadian program for temporary farmworkers leaves migrants vulnerable to exploitation by employers and at risk of deportation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Modern Love: Who’s Allowed to Hold Hands?
    By NICOLE DENNIS-BENN - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    A Jamaican woman chafes at the reality that expressing affection for her wife can lead to confrontations with her fellow immigrants in New York.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
eastern cafe jamaica incorporated jamaica ny