east hills dentistry, pLLC

2200 northern blvd.
east hills, new york 11548

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606553

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EAST HILLS DENTISTRY, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking view home in Oakland hills open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Panoramic bay views, a wine room, a home theater with projection screen, and a gym await at this palatial residence near East Bay Regional Park. The home’s gourmet kitchen includes professional appliances and a river stone backsplash. Learn more at www.6401thorndale.com. Listing agent: Rick Richetta, Alain Pinel Realtors, (510) 409-6044, rrichetta@apr.com. 6401 Thorndale Drive, Oakland, $2.599 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 5,900 Open home: 1 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A musical paternity test under a twilit sky
    By Lily Janiak - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Invite all three to her destination wedding on the Greek island of Kalokairi, and continue the sleuthing till the ceremony starts.Joel Schlader directs the jukebox musical, which features the invigorating songs of Abba, including “Knowing Me, Knowing You,” “Take a Chance on Me” and “Dancing Queen.”[...] at Woodminster, audiences always witness another dramatic event, in the form of a twilit sky viewed from near the top of the East Bay hills.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Heat advisory in effect until Sunday night
    By Filipa Ioannou - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    A weekend of hot, dry conditions led the National Weather Service to issue heat advisories and red flag warnings across the Bay Area, indicating an elevated risk of fire danger. The red flag warnings apply to elevations above 1000 feet in the North and East Bay Hills, Santa Cruz Mountains, Diablo Range, and Santa Lucia Range, as well as interior mountains in Monterey and San Benito counties. Gusting, northerly winds coupled with low humidity make for prime conditions for fires to spread, according to the agency.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
east hills dentistry pllc east hills ny