east end wood floors, inc.

clenio silvio pereira
po box 598
sagaponack, new york 11962

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405639

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST END WOOD FLOORS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Award-winning Craftsman in Alameda’s East End
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Wood-framed windows, Douglas fir wainscoting and oak floors grace the interior, and a gleaming kitchen opens out to a wood deck that overlooks a deep backyard.A brick fireplace anchors the formal dining room, and the home opens to a tiled foyer with a bench and a turned staircase.The backyard, which features drought-tolerant landscaping, a brick path and a stone patio, along with a deck and a detached workshop.The master suite includes a private sun deck overlooking the backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dear Abby: With twins on the way, man still refuses to buy a ring
    By Jeanne Phillips - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    With this pregnancy coming to term, I keep throwing hints to him about us becoming engaged, but he brushes them off.An engagement is the only way I’ll feel sure he plans on spending his future with me.What I can do is stress that should anything happen to him, you and the little ones will be left with nothing unless he makes a will that names you as beneficiary.[...] Doodles looks close to the end, and she’s in a constant state of distress.When her in-laws invited her and her husband on a cruise next spring, she burst into tears at the thought of leaving Doodles for a week.Thousands of dollars have been spent replacing carpeting, wood floors, urine-stained curtains, rugs and furniture.To her, Doodles is a full-fledged family member.When the inevitable happens, be patient, be understanding, be prepared to listen when she pours out her grief and, if necessary, go online to help her find a grief support group for people who are mourning the loss of a pet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
east end wood floors inc sagaponack ny