east end building services inc

415 route 25a
rocky point, new york 11778

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455635

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST END BUILDING SERVICES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gunman Kills 3 and Then Himself at San Francisco UPS Building
    By THOMAS FULLER and CHRISTINE HAUSER - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The man, dressed in a UPS uniform, opened fire and then killed himself.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fort Point expands in Ferry Building, fills Marla Bakery space
    By Justin Phillips - Tuesday Mar 7, 2017

    There’s a little bit of a shuffle happening over at the Ferry Building.

    Fort Point is taking over the space formerly occupied by Marla Bakery. This means the beer company is essentially doubling its footprint in the Ferry Building’s North Arcade.

    While the craft beer brand founded by Justin and Tyler Catalana is growing, Marla Bakery from Joe Wolf and Amy Brown, is scaling back to focus on their Outer Richmond spot. They brought back dinner service last year, and since then they’ve been finding small ways to tweak and improve the menu.

    “Essentially we just want to really concentrate building a wonderful program out in Outer Richmond,” Wolf said. “It’s definitely sad to go. The Ferry Building is an amazing community to be a part of.”

    Marla Bakery’s last day of operations at the Ferry Building was Jan. 27.

    The Marla Bakery crew opened its Ferry Building spot in late 2015. Wolf said he was happy with the space, but as a small business the travel demands it required ended up playing a factor in their decision to scale down.

    He said he isn’t ruling out the potential of opening a second location down the road, but for right now, it just isn’t in the cards.

    “Right now, the focus is on one location,” he said.

    Meanwhile, Fort Point said its planning to officially transition the space to a full retail outpost over the next few months, complete with an additional 30 beer garden seats.

    It’s all fast growth for the craft beer team. They serve 650 bar/restaurant accounts in town now, and they’re on track to produce 24,000 barrels this year, roughly double what they produced last year. Just to keep pace, they’ve upgraded the brewery three times.

    Right now, the Fort Point Ferry Building kiosk’s biggest draw is its growlers (glass: $5 deposit; stainless steel: $30 deposit). Happy hour glasses ($7-$8), pretzels ($4) and hot dogs ($6-$7) round out the current offerings. 

    Fort Point Beer Company Kiosk, One Ferry Building, S.F. (415) 818-3993

     

     

     

    Source: SFGATE.com: Inside Scoop
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rockies activate Ian Desmond, put Tyler Chatwood on 10-day DL
    By Chronicle news services - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Stuck in their worst slump of the season, the last thing the Rockies needed was an injury to a starting pitcher.Tyler Chatwood left his outing with a strained right calf Saturday night after getting only one out in a wild first inning against the Mets, and on Sunday, Colorado placed him on the 10-day disabled list.Desmond hit a two-run single off Steven Matz with two outs in the first inning Sunday to help the Rockies build a large early lead in a 13-4 romp over New York.Chatwood, 27, said his calf began bothering him while he was warming up in the bullpen, but he tried to pitch through it.Espinosa was hitting .162 with just 14 extra-base hits and 19 RBIs in 77 games this season, with his woes exacerbating team-wide struggles to generate offense.Through Saturday, the Angels ranked third-to-last among American League teams in runs and batting average, and scored four runs in the first two games since returning from the All-Star break despite getting two-time MVP Mike Trout back from a thumb injury.Commissioner Rob Manfred said Tuesday that the potential of the Tampa Bay market makes it worth waiting — to a certain, undefined point, anyway — for the Rays to work out a stadium deal, and he remains optimistic of an agreement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
east end building services inc rocky point ny