east branch horse farm inc.

572 east branch road
patterson, new york 12563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362994

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST BRANCH HORSE FARM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Penny Chenery, Owner of the Triple Crown Winner Secretariat, Dies at 95
    By RICHARD GOLDSTEIN - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Ms. Chenery knew little about horse racing when she took over her father’s thoroughbred farm, but she became a major figure in the racing industry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Pet City: When the Delayed Passenger Is a Potbellied Pig
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The Ark at JFK, an animal center at Kennedy International Airport, makes dogs, cats, horses and other creatures in transit feel at home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
east branch horse farm inc patterson ny