earnest operations LLC

1300 emerson street
palo alto, california 94301

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503212

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EARNEST OPERATIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Music teacher arrested in Palo Alto student sex-abuse case
    By Evan Sernoffsky - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    A 35-year-old music teacher at the Palo Alto "School of Rock" – an after-school rock music program – was arrested for sexually abusing a 15-year-old student, police said Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Suspect in string of Palo Alto arson fires arrested
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    A man was arrested on suspicion of committing a string of arson fires in a single day near the Stanford Shopping Center in Palo Alto, officials said Monday. Terry Lee Hill Jr., a 23-year-old resident of Palo Alto, was detained and booked into Santa Clara County Main Jail on suspicion of four felony counts of arson, police said. The suspect allegedly set fire to a car parked on the 600 block of Urban Lane, a dumpster on the 100 block of Palo Alto Avenue, a garage on the 500 block of High Street and some plants along a bike path at Alma Street and Homer Avenue, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Actor John Heard dies in Palo Alto
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Actor John Heard, best known for playing Peter McAllister in “Home Alone,” died Friday in Palo Alto, officials said.Heard was nominated for a guest actor Emmy award in 1999 for his performance in “The Sopranos.”[...] he received widest acclaim for his role as the father of Kevin — portrayed by Macaulay Culkin — in the “Home Alone” movie series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Millennials still love Uber; Whole Foods payout; a Palo Alto Nobu
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    [...] people in the aggregate tend to make choices that are in their financial interests.YouGov BrandIndex CEO Ted Marzilli, explaining to Adweek why Uber had the most improved brand perception among 18- to 29-year-olds in a survey his company published this week.[...] it appears that the company that has gotten lots of complaints and lost lots of executives still has lots of fans.reported that CEO John Mackey would get more than $41 million — which the paper said is enough to buy about 10.3 million containers of Organic Baby Kale Mix.Nobu, known as much for its celebrity clientele as its dozens of high-end Japanese restaurants across the globe, opened its first Bay Area spot Friday in Palo Alto.Many of our customers and guests from other locations around the world live and work in Palo Alto,” Chef Nobu Matsuhisa said, “so we are excited to give them their own Nobu closer to home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
earnest operations llc palo alto ny