early childhood business associates LLC

60 railroad place, suite 502
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638479

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EARLY CHILDHOOD BUSINESS ASSOCIATES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable?
    By Carole Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While no less important in the developmental and socialization of the young, the costs associated with infant and toddler care make investment challenging for established early childhood/childcare programs.

    The post Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Trump Associate Boasted That Moscow Business Deal ‘Will Get Donald Elected’
    By MATT APUZZO and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Emails show that Felix Sater promised to get Vladimir Putin’s support for a Trump Tower in Moscow. “Our boy can become president,” he wrote.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man busted for pocketing cash from fake cancer donation jars
    By Ruth Brown - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A man was busted swindling good Samaritans out of tens of thousands of dollars by putting out bogus kids’ cancer charity collection jars then pocketing the proceeds, according to reports. State cops arrested Saratoga Springs man Deran Akullian Jr., 59, Thursday after learning he was allegedly scoring up to $90,000 a year from hundreds of...

    Source: New York Post: News
early childhood business associates llc saratoga springs ny