eagle bridge, LLC

64 betsy brown circle
port chester, new york 10573

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546677

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN P HEFFERNAN JR
64 BETSY BROWN CIRCLE
PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EAGLE BRIDGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • All Aboard China's 'Belt and Road' Extravaganza
    Monday May 15, 2017

    China is trying to build excitement around Xi Jinping's "One Belt, One Road" plan to expand trade with roads, railways and ports. Art installations like "Golden Bridge on Silk Road" and themed commercial products are supporting the campaign. Photo: Thomas Peter/Reuters

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Former Christie Allies Found Guilty in 'Bridgegate'
    Friday Nov 4, 2016

    Bridget Kelly, a former deputy chief of staff to New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie (above, with her lawyer), and Bill Baroni, former deputy executive director of the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, were found guilty on all counts for their roles in the George Washington Bridge scandal. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • The Alaskan Harbor Where Bald Eagles Scavenge Like Pigeons
    By Charley Locke - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    They pick through garbage and steal pizza from locals.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Bayonne Bridge's ships can finally come in
    By Gerald Schifman - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Large cargo ships have been crossing the world’s oceans for years but until this week couldn’t get past the Bayonne Bridge to reach Port Newark-Elizabeth Marine Terminal. That changed...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China‚Äôs New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Legal Eagles Love 'My Cousin Vinny'
    Sunday Mar 12, 2017

    "My Cousin Vinny" has been a favorite of real-life members of the legal profession since it debuted 25 years ago. Photo: 20th Century Fox/Everett Collection

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Ars enters VR and destroys multiple starships in Star Trek: Bridge Crew
    By Lee Hutchinson - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wherein we don our Vives and Rifts, hit record, and set phasers to "ridiculous."

    Source: Ars Technica