eagle 1 express incorporated

53 bolivar street
staten island, new york 10314

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563402

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EAGLE 1 EXPRESS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Felon gets 12 years for trying to steal cop’s gun
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A violent felon who attacked a police officer and attempted to steal her service weapon while he was detained in a Staten Island hospital was sentenced to 12 years in prison on Monday. Dante Martin will serve 12 years to life for attacking the officer in his attempt to escape Richmond University Medical Center, where...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Is the Staten Island Yankees' name holding them back?
    By Aaron Elstein - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Die-hard Yankees fan Will Smith remembers attending Bat Day at Yankee Stadium around 1980 and getting a Reggie Jackson signature bat. He was sitting in the right field bleachers in 1996 when the team...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Staten Island Yankees are having a minor identity crisis
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • City Planning wants to rezone Staten Island back to nature
    By Joe Anuta - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The de Blasio administration is adding a new type of neighborhood to its zoning arsenal: ghost town.The City Planning Commission will hold a public meeting next Wednesday on a proposal that would...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Bald eagle threat: Lead ammo left behind by hunters
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Bald eagles have made a remarkable recovery across the United States since the pesticide DDT was banned 45 years ago, but the majestic birds are still dying from another environmental poison: lead from bullets and shotgun pellets in wildlife carcasses left behind by hunters.In New York, which has been a leader in the bald eagle restoration in the Northeast for four decades, state wildlife researchers have documented a growing number of eagle deaths from lead poisoning in recent years.In New York, lead poisoning was confirmed as the cause of death in 38 of 336 bald eagles brought to a Department of Environmental Conservation lab near Albany between 2000 and 2015, said state wildlife biologist Kevin Hynes, who does the necropsies."Eagles are doing very well, their recovery is a great success story largely supported by excise taxes paid by hunters" on lead ammunition and guns, said Lawrence Keane, senior vice president of the National Shooting Sports Association.Virginia wildlife advocate Clark said that rather than a ban on lead ammunition, his group is seeking a public education campaign so hunters are aware of the problem and how they can help.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
eagle 1 express incorporated staten island ny