e & l painting corporation

126 boden ave
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635978

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - E & L PAINTING CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Silicon Valley's corporate-campus building boom is a cautionary tale
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Silicon Valley is on a corporate-campus construction spree, which - despite the splashy headlines - has had adverse effects on the population of the San Francisco Bay Area.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China’s Tencent Shoots for the Moon in the U.S.
    Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    Tencent, owner of China’s largest social-media app, has become one of Silicon Valley’s top corporate investors—charging into fields from electric cars to asteroid mining. Photo: World View Enterprises

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Rich guy Leo DiCaprio surrenders priceless art in wake of embezzlement scandal
    By Samantha Scelzo - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Leonardo DiCaprio may have received some very expensive paintings in a super shady way.

    According to artnet, DiCaprio, a known art collector, is reportedly in the process of surrendering a $3.2 million Pablo Picasso painting and a $9 million Jean-Michel Basquiat collage to U.S. authorities in the wake of a huge embezzlement scandal.

    Red Granite — the company that produced DiCaprio's movie The Wolf of Wall Street — was co-founded by Riza Aziz, the stepson of Malaysian prime minister Najib Razak, and reportedly received illicit financing from the 1Malaysia Development Berhad fund (also known as 1MDB fund). The fund was initially created for the purposes of economic development, but now allegedly has a hand in less noble dealings. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Art, Government, Leonardo Dicaprio, and Scandal

    Source: Mashable!
  • Field & Stream
    Monday Jan 25, 2010

    Amid all the how-to diagrams in recent issues of Field & Stream -- on parking cars before pheasant hunting; tinkering with the trigger to resuscitate an old rifle; using a transducer cord forice fishing -- there are some shoots of amusement inside the ancient publication. Of course, those stand in sharp contrast to the deadly (pun intended) serious.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Watching Paint Dry Is More Productive Than You'd Think
    Monday Jul 29, 2013

    DIYers were treated to 24 hours worth of live-streamed DIY projects to kick off the launch of Krylon ColorMaster's line of spray paints. "The Krylon ColorMaster Challenge: 24 Projects in 24 Hours"tackled home improvement renovations with help from Jeff Devlin, host of DIY Network's "I Hate My Bath" and a licensed contractor.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog