e & k maintenance & repair, inc.

1875 west 5th street
apt 2r
brooklyn, new york 11223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492919

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - E & K MAINTENANCE & REPAIR, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 2017 Surface Pro least repairable ever; Surface Laptop is made of glue
    By Peter Bright - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Compact design continues to be at odds with maintenance and repairability.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Moraga finally begins repairing massive sinkhole from 2016
    By Alison Graham - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    [...] that $1.3 million has come through, construction crews began moving equipment and material to the site Monday, setting up detour and construction signs and working on traffic control.Without the reinforcement, the entire area collapsed, taking with it a traffic signal pole and a PG&E electrical switch vault.Sixteen months ago, the collapse also ruptured a four-inch gas line, prompting the temporary evacuation of two nearby shopping centers until that could be repaired.[...] the sinkhole has remained largely untouched as the town waited for federal emergency funding to repair the area.The declaration will allow the town to hold a special election and ask voters to approve a tax measure on a majority vote, according to Michael Coleman, fiscal policy adviser for the the League of California Cities.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
e amp k maintenance amp repair inc brooklyn ny