e & f petroleum partners corporation

322 davis avenue
staten island, new york 10310

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467093

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - E & F PETROLEUM PARTNERS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Oil Exports, Illegal for Decades, Now Fuel a Texas Port Boom
    By CLIFFORD KRAUSS - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Crude from West Texas shale fields is increasingly making its way abroad as a pipeline system is expanded to take it to market through Corpus Christi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The remote island where Tinder has a sneaky new use
    By Rachel Thompson - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Tinder in a big city often feels like a bottomless pit of unfamiliar faces, making it prime swiping territory for singles. But what happens when the majority of profiles you see are familiar faces? 

    In the Shetland Islands, which has a population of around 23,000, people who aren't in the market for a date join Tinder just to be nosy and see what everyone else is doing. 

    In the Shetland Islands — an archipelago 300 miles to the north of Scotland — swiping on Tinder feels much like scrolling through your Facebook feed. You'll see familiar face upon familiar face, be they friends, family members, colleagues, ex-partners, and neighbours.  Read more...

    More about Uk, Dating, Tinder, Dating Apps, and Scotland

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Dear Corporate America, leave our LGBTQ Pride celebrations alone
    By Katie Dupere - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Listen up, "prideful" corporations. Pack up your branded rainbow swag and leave my community alone. 

    The LGBTQ community has put up with your "rainbow-washing" during Pride Month for far too long. And in the Trump era, when LGBTQ rights are under alarming attack, we need you to step off our movement.

    We need to reclaim Pride and its resistance roots — for ourselves and for each other. And Corporate America's role in that should be to lift us up, and then move out of the way.

    While it might look like a party, Pride is actually radical activism at its core. The colorful celebration is about existing loudly, boldly, and unapologetically in public spaces. And it always has been, though the look of that resistance and revolution has evolved.  Read more...

    More about Lgbtq, Pride, Corporate, Pride Parade, and Pride Month

    Source: Mashable!
e amp f petroleum partners corporation staten island ny