e & b np associates in wellness; corp

143, south 9th street
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583247

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - E & B NP ASSOCIATES IN WELLNESS









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • You’re just 1 minute away from iced coffee with the HyperChiller
    By Molly Levine - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    ‘Tis the season for cold drinks, but homemade iced coffee is difficult for those starting with the standard boiling-hot pot.  

    If you’re not a cold brew connoisseur, the HyperChiller may be the answer to your prayers. The device cools coffee up to 130 degrees F in 60 seconds with zero dilution.  

    Be sure to plan ahead, though. After filling the stainless steel chambers with water, throw it in the freezer overnight. When it’s time for your morning joe, pour any coffee into the top and swirl it around, then pour into the cup of your choosing.   Read more...

    More about Mashable Shopping, Shopping Solo, Culture, Innovations, and Consumer Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Facebook glitch unmasked moderators to the terror groups they shut down
    By Brett Williams - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A glitch in Facebook's content moderation tools exposed its moderators' personal profiles to members suspected of having ties to radicalism and terror, potentially putting the moderators at risk and causing one to upend his life in fear of retaliation. 

    The security flaw was discovered in Nov. 2016, according to a report by The Guardian, after Facebook moderators started getting friend requests from profiles affiliated with the radical groups they were suppressing. The personal profiles of content moderators were visible to group admins within the activity logs of Facebook groups after other administrators were banned for posting inappropriate material, like explicitly sexual or violent images. If a group had multiple admins, they would then be able to view a log about the changes and see exactly who edited the content.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Terrorism, Radicalism, Content Moderation, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • These solar panels are actually creating drinking water out of thin air
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    An Arizona State University spin-off company, Zero Mass Water, is creating access to water for all, just like the air we breathe.

    Their special solar panels pull vaporize the air, condense it into water and then filter it using minerals. Read more...

    More about Arizona, Innovations, Solar Panels, Real Time Video, and Water Access

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular