dynasty development, inc.

59-85 maurice avenue
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593525

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DYNASTY DEVELOPMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The NBA Dynasty Built Around Stephen Curry
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The championship team primed to become a dynasty wouldn’t exist if it weren’t for Stephen Curry, the player who makes the Warriors make sense.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Analysts Hedge Snap, Inc. Revenue Forecasts
    Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    Ahead of Snap's big IPO, Wieser isn't the only one questioning the company's growth potential. As "Business Insider" reported, this week, Snap executives have been peppered with questions aboutcompetition from Facebook, user growth for the disappearing-message app, and accessibility in less developed markets.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • The human sacrifice diet
    By Annalee Newitz - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Scientists explore the lives of ancient human sacrifice victims, by analyzing what they ate.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Valkyria Revolution trades in cult-classic status for wasted promise
    By Ars Staff - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Dynasty Warriors-inspired follow-up is too simple and too broken.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fire Emblem: Warriors shows off its story
    By Mike Minotti - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Fire Emblem: Warriors made an appearance during Nintendo’s Electronic Entertainment Expo recorded presentation today. Nintendo announced the Fire Emblem/Dynasty Warriors crossover earlier this year. It is coming to the Switch later this year. Fire Emblem is a series of turn-based role-playing games, while Dynasty Warriors focuses on action in large-scale battles. We previously saw Nintendo […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Why the Golden State Warriors Enjoy Going to Work
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    There is a serious case to be made for the Golden State Warriors becoming a dynasty. And it’s partly because they believed in not taking themselves seriously.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle