dynamic masonry & home improvement corp.

177 jefferson ave
saint james, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625552

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARK HAUGHIE
177 JEFFERSON AVE
SAINT JAMES, NEW YORK, 11780

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DYNAMIC MASONRY & HOME IMPROVEMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • James Franco’s Lawyers Shut Down Play That Uses His Name
    By SOPHIE HAIGNEY - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A cease-and-desist letter came as a surprise to Kevin Broccoli, who had planned to bring his play “James Franco and Me” to New York in August.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robot Reshuffle: Alphabet Sells Boston Dynamics & Schaft to SoftBank
    By Gregory T. Huang - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In a deal that was a long time coming, Google’s parent company Alphabet has sold robotics firms Boston Dynamics and Schaft to Japanese tech giant SoftBank. Terms of the deal were not disclosed. Boston Dynamics was rumored to be on the market for the past year, with potential suitors including Toyota and Amazon. The robotics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
dynamic masonry amp home improvement corp saint james ny