dynamic health management LLC

305 madison avenue, 46th floor
new york, new york 10165

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374957

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DYNAMIC HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Charter Airline Dynamic International Airways Files for Bankruptcy
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Charter carrier Dynamic International Airways LLC, which offers charter flights to regional cities in China, filed for bankruptcy protection Wednesday to stabilize its business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
dynamic health management llc new york ny