dynamic general contractor limited liability company

192 mountainview ave.
scotch plains, new jersey 07076

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414797

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DYNAMIC GENERAL CONTRACTOR NY, LLC
2013 - DYNAMIC GENERAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank ‘the Tank’ Rushed to Hospital Amid Cancer Battle
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank ‘the Tank’ Rushed to Hospital Amid Cancer Battle“Flip or Flop” contractor Frank “the Tank” Miller, who announced that he has inoperable cancer in May, was rushed to the hospital over the weekend, series star Tarek El Moussa informed fans on Saturday.Later in the month, the contractor offered an update on his condition, saying that he was undergoing a tracheotomy after his airway began to close.[...] Read: 'Flip or Flop' Star Tarek El Moussa Blasts 'Fake News,' Denies Taking 'Jab' at Estranged Wife ChristinaTarek El Moussa was diagnosed with thyroid cancer after a registered nurse emailed the show’s production company in 2013 to suggest that El Moussa get a medical checkup for a large nodule on his thyroid, according to The Independent.Read original story ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank ‘the Tank’ Rushed to Hospital Amid Cancer Battle At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Jeff Sessions Says He’ll Stay On As Attorney General Despite Trump Trashing Him To The ‘NY Times’
    By emmieodea - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jeff Sessions is proud of the work he's doing at the Justice Department and isn't going anywhere "as long as it's appropriate."

    Source: Uproxx
  • Fieldwork Brewing Co.: A juggernaut built on fresh beer
    By Alyssa Pereira - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Fieldwork Brewing Co.: A juggernaut built on fresh beer If Fieldwork Brewing Co.’s founders went with their first idea, the brewery might have debuted as a sours-only beer producer in Paso Robles (San Luis Obispo County). Fortunately for Bay Area beer drinkers, the two co-owners — businessman Barry Braden and brewer Alex Tweet — scrapped the original plan to try something different. The first Fieldwork taproom opened in West Berkeley in early 2015; Braden and Tweet quickly added taprooms in Napa and Sacramento, and earlier this month opened a massive beer garden in San Mateo. “It’s unique to have this many satellite locations open in this amount of time,” says Bart Watson, Chief Economist for the Brewers Association. A huge portion of their business model is service-based. For Braden, the decision to set up shop in Northern California was rooted in coming home to his family in the East Bay; for Tweet, a brewer who trained at Ballast Point in San Diego and helped launch Southern California craft juggernaut Modern Times, it was about getting out of that increasingly congested beer scene. “If you took our ingredients, our recipes, our process, our labor and put it into most other breweries, the only term you would hear is that it’s not ‘commercially viable,’” says Tweet. Noting that he doesn’t think Fieldwork’s rate of growth is “normal,” Braden says the company’s unique model — quickly setting up taprooms and beer gardens, and also having those be the only place to buy packaged 16-ounce cans of fresh beer — is what makes it profitable, even though their beer can cost upwards of $125 a barrel to produce. According to the Brewers Association, that figure is on the high end of the standard production cost range. Let the consumers come fill up their growlers and drink beer that was kegged two days ago, which you can’t do if you buy beer in the stores. Up to 15 taps pour new, one-off and seasonally recurring brews, with no stringent limit to the compendium of styles offered. Recent releases, for example, include classic farmhouses, IPAs and pilsners, but also avant-garde experiments like Father of the Wolf, a peaty Russian imperial stout aged in Scotch barrels with Celtic sea salt and — seriously — leather. Financially, it means a constant flow of beer fans returning multiple times per week to find out what’s new.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • 4 Apple contractors accuse Qualcomm of antitrust violations
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    (Reuters) — iPhone chip supplier Qualcomm faces a fresh set of antitrust allegations from a group of four companies that assemble the iPhone and other products on behalf of Apple. Foxconn parent Hon Hai Precision Industry, Wistron Corp, Compal Electronics, and Pegatron Corp alleged that Qualcomm violated two sections of the Sherman Act, a U.S. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
dynamic general contractor limited liability company scotch plains ny