dynamic ecosystems, inc.

1070 middle country road
suite 7-107
selden, new york 11784

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4553854

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DYNAMIC ECOSYSTEMS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: When Fan Fiction and Reality Collide
    By AMANDA HESS - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The topsy-turvy power dynamics of internet culture are on display in “FANtasies,” a new fan-fiction-inspired web series.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 3 Keys to Building a Successful App Ecosystem
    By Max Mancini, Vice President of Ecosystem, Atlassian - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Openness, trust, and shared economic opportunity are among the keys to building a successful app ecosystem.

    Source: Information Week
  • Google sells off Boston Dynamics to SoftBank
    By Sebastian Anthony - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Four years on, it looks like Google's humanoid robotic ambitions were stillborn.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Baidu's Case for an AI Ecosystem
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Baidu's Qi Lu said at The Wall Street Journal's D.Live conference that Baidu's case for an artificial-intelligence ecosystem is a win-win situation for everyone. Photo: Manuel Wong Ho

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
dynamic ecosystems inc selden ny