dynamic auto group corp.

247-16 union tpke
bellerose, new york 11426

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535626

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DYNAMIC AUTO GROUP CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Auto Lender's Risks Larger Than They Appear
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Subprime lender Credit Acceptance Corp. doesn’t offer many details on how its loans are performing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Takata Bankruptcy Doesn't End Auto Industry's Pain
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    One of the world’s largest air-bag makers, Takata Corp., has finally filed for bankruptcy after a drawn-out scandal involving faulty products that caused multiple deaths. The question now is how much wind this will take out of its big-auto-maker customers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • AutoNation Opens Used-Car Center as Margins Slip
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The nation’s largest dealership group opened its first “AutoNation USA” used-car center this week, a store playing central role a series of moves to lower reliance on auto makers that dictate strict terms to their retailers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
dynamic auto group corp bellerose ny