dylan ventures corp.

75 n. central ave.
elmsford, new york 10523

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347686

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DYLAN VENTURES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • BioWare reveals its Destiny-like project Dylan, now called Anthem
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Electronic Arts and BioWare have reportedly put the Mass Effect series on hold, and that has the renowned developer preparing something new. BioWare revealed its project Dylan during EA’s media presentation before the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. The game is now called Anthem, and it will take the stage in a major […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bee Corp. Closes on Series A Funding for Hive-Monitoring Software
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Bloomington, IN-based agtech startup the Bee Corp. announced this week that it has closed on a Series A investment led by Village Ventures’ Jane Martin. Elevate Ventures, High Alpha’s Scott Dorsey, and angel investors also contributed to the round. Wyatt Wells, co-founder and chief marketing officer of Bee Corp., declined to discuss financial details of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Accusations About Bob Dylan’s Nobel Prize Lecture Rekindle an Old Debate
    By BEN SISARIO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A Slate article on Tuesday alleged that Mr. Dylan cribbed lines from a SparkNotes online guide to “Moby-Dick.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
dylan ventures corp elmsford ny