dwg engineering, d.p.c.

1062 central avenue
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402807

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DWG ENGINEERING, D.P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Cool Am I? Just Check Social Media!
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    A University of Oxford's Computational Propaganda Research Project reported on by MediaPost says basically that much of what folks are seeing in their social media feeds is propaganda issued bygovernments or "interest" groups using algorithms, automation, and bots to purposefully distribute misleading information. That came as no surprise to me, since I think social media is all propagandaanyway. Maybe not as nefarious as organized disinformation trying to sway public opinion, but it seems to me that each time you post something on social media, you are making a statement orreinforcing a POV.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • How Cool Am I? Just Check Social Media!
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    A University of Oxford's Computational Propaganda Research Project reported on by MediaPost says basically that much of what folks are seeing in their social media feeds is propaganda issued bygovernments or "interest" groups using algorithms, automation, and bots to purposefully distribute misleading information. That came as no surprise to me, since I think social media is all propagandaanyway. Maybe not as nefarious as organized disinformation trying to sway public opinion, but it seems to me that each time you post something on social media, you are making a statement orreinforcing a POV.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Engineered algae puts half of its carbon into fats for biofuels
    By John Timmer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dropping the activity of a single gene redirects the organism’s energy to fat.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Data, Art, Engineering
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Data technology, like rising water, has flooded online advertising -- but many can't swim. It's time to get serious, folks - because now, data is not just bits or attributes, it's the bread andbutter, and the story.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Machine Reading To Change Human, Search Engine Interactions
    Tuesday May 9, 2017

    Microsoft's technology ultimately will have the ability to read passages of text and answer questions about the context of the written or verbal statement or comment.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Minecraft to receive its first top-engine visual overhaul since 2010 debut
    By Sam Machkovech - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    "Super-Duper Graphics Pack" retains blockiness, goes crazy with particles, shadows.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fattened, Genetically Engineered Algae Might Be the Next Great Oil Source
    By Nick Stockton - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Scientists have built an algae that spits out more than twice as much fat as wild algae.

    Source: Webmonkey