dunne advance planning, ltd.

49 jetmore pl.
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352782

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DUNNE ADVANCE PLANNING, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Now Is The Time To Plan For Retirement
    Tuesday Jun 5, 2012

    Some women may avoid planning for retirement or handling the family's investments but now is the time to get engaged, says Susan Hirshman, president of SHE Ltd.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Li Ka-shing's Exit Plan Marks End of Era for Asia's Tycoons
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The curtain is falling on a generation of Asia’s tycoons who forged vast fortunes in the fires of the region’s political and economic upheaval of the past half-century, as people briefed by Hong Kong billionaire Li Ka-shing say he plans to step down as chairman of CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd by next year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Shipping Firm Frontline to Abandon Pursuit of Gener8
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Frontline Ltd., the tanker firm owned by Norwegian billionaire John Fredriksen, has abandoned plans to acquire U.S.-listed rival Gener8 Maritime Inc., a person familiar with the matter said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Domain Name Assn. Elects Five New Directors
    Wednesday Apr 2, 2014

    The Domain Name Association, or DNA, has elected five new directors to its board, the Internet trade association said Wednesday. The newly elected directors include Afilias Limited ChairmanPhilipp Grabensee; Web.com Senior Vice President Bob Weigand; Jeff Neuman, senior vice president for registry services at Neustar; Stacey King, senior corporate counsel at Amazon; and VladimirShadrunov, director of TLD projects at Asiamix Digital Ltd. DNA said its 12-member board will be responsible for "providing leadership and advancing the association's mission to educate the publicabout the expansion of domain names."

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Jared Kushner to Travel to Middle East in Effort to Advance U.S. Peace Efforts
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    President Donald Trump’s son-in-law and senior White House adviser, Jared Kushner, plans to travel to the Middle East this week to try to advance U.S. efforts to reach an Israeli-Palestinian peace deal, a White House official said Sunday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine