duncan's skyline kennel inc.

3001 elton road
delevan, new york 14042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627447

County
CATTARAUGUS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DUNCAN'S SKYLINE KENNEL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lighting up the NYC skyline with your smartphone
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Skylines is building a PlayStation 4 release
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Cities: Skylines already made the transition from PC to Xbox One. Now PlayStation 4 owners can create their own massive metropolises thanks to the next move that publisher Paradox Interactive has in mind for its city-management sim. Paradox announced today that Cities: Skylines is coming to the PlayStation 4 on August 15. The popular city-building game […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Despite fraud charges, Charles Banks still in wine business
    By Esther Mobley - Wednesday Sep 14, 2016

    The arrest last week of prominent winery investor Charles Banks on fraud charges has called into question the fate of his California wine empire.A federal grand jury indicted Banks in Texas Friday for allegedly defrauding former pro basketball player Tim Duncan, whom he had long served as a financial adviser.Later that day, the Securities and Exchange Commission filed a complaint against Banks on related charges in federal court in Atlanta.Duncan’s money went into Terroir Capital, an investment vehicle that consists of two funds, one for wineries and one for hotels, and in a sports merchandising company, Gameday Entertainment, where Banks is a part owner and the chairman of the board.[...] the Terroir funds, which Banks founded and still runs as managing partner, are conspicuously absent from the indictment and the similar complaint from the SEC.Terroir Capital has stakes worth an estimated $200 million in California wineries including Mayacamas, Wind Gap and Qupé.Would Terroir go bankrupt, forced to sell its share in the wineries?“Tim Duncan settled all of his claims with Terroir (recently), and he actually remains an investor,” said Kevin McGee, Terroir’s chief operating officer.A joint motion filed in U.S. District Court in Colorado on June 27 confirms that Duncan and Banks settled the claims in arbitration.The terms of the settlement are not public, but both Wells and McGee said that Duncan’s stake in Terroir remains the same as it was before he took any legal action.“We’re separate and not affected by what happens” in court, said Bob Lindquist, founder and part owner of Qupé in Santa Maria Valley, in which Terroir took a majority share in 2013.Coupled with Duncan’s lawsuit, the news of the Sandhi divestment raised questions for some in the wine industry about whether Banks’ business was as sound as it once seemed.“There was never any dispute,” Parr said, claiming that he wanted to bring Sandhi under the same umbrella as his and Moorman’s other winery, Domaine de la Côte.If Banks is found guilty, he’d be forced to pay considerable penalties; his personal financial woes could force him to sell some or all of his stake in the fund, thereby affecting the overall health of Terroir.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • "The Bay Lights" Transforms San Francisco Skyline
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    "The Bay Lights" light installation, inspired by the 75th anniversary of the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge, is officially unveiled March 5. Here's a preview of what it will look like, and a conversation the artist, Leo Villareal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Is Your Dog a Good Neighbor?
    By KATHLEEN BECKETT - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Co-op boards and building managers often conduct rigorous screenings of the dogs of potential residents. What will yours need to pass?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
duncans skyline kennel inc delevan ny