dual fuel energy corp.

3755 henry hudson parkway
suite 7a
bronx, new york 10463

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4339696

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DUAL FUEL ENERGY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • EPA to reject biofuel program tweaks in blow to refiners, Icahn
    By Reuters - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Environmental Protection Agency will reject a proposed overhaul of the US biofuels program that would have shifted blending responsibility away from refining companies further down the fuel supply chain, three sources familiar with the matter told Reuters on Thursday. The decision is a blow to independent oil refiners like Valero Energy Corp and CVR...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump talks increasing fossil fuel exports, relaxing offshore drilling rules
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Six energy-focused initiatives, no mention of renewables.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • City Pledges for '100% Renewable Energy' Are 99% Misleading
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The power grid is built on fossil fuels, and there’s no way to designate certain electrons as guilt free.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
dual fuel energy corp bronx ny