dry ice blasting of westchester LLC

25 windsor rd
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347015

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DRY ICE BLASTING OF WESTCHESTER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ICE arrests 114 in NY operation targeting fugitives, illegal immigrants
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mayor Offers $32 Million Plan to Ice Some Rats. Hopefully.
    By J. DAVID GOODMAN - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio’s plan would use dry ice to suffocate rats in their burrows and bar some buildings in rat strongholds from leaving trash out overnight.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The 10 best rookies NY has ever seen — and Judge is chasing
    By Mike Vaccaro - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    When Aaron Judge barged on past Joe DiMaggio on Friday, blasting his 30th home run and breaking the Yankee Clipper’s rookie record — a mark that only had stood for 81 years — it was simply another reaffirmation of how valuable an addition Judge has been. And not just for the Yankees. Rookies are the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Westchester Beats Obama
    Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    The feds concede that the suburb’s zoning laws aren’t discriminatory.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
dry ice blasting of westchester llc scarsdale ny