dreams in heels pr, LLC

99 washington avenue
suite 1008
albany, new york 12260

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401101

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ALLSTATE CORPORATE SERVICES CORP.
99 WASHINGTON AVENUE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12260

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DREAMS IN HEELS PR, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Summery Espadrilles: Which Heel Height is Right for You?
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In cool neutral shades, these four rope-soled styles—ranging from flat to strategically steep—will get your summer off the ground.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Viewability Is Mobile Marketing's Achilles Heel
    Tuesday May 9, 2017

    Mobile advertising has now overtaken desktop in both the UK and U.S., according to the respective IAB figures. There's just one problem -- viewability.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • Is Content Moderation Facebook's Achilles Heel?
    Monday May 22, 2017

    Facebook's content guidelines are spread across more than 100 training manuals, spreadsheets and flowcharts, the Guardian has learned. Yet, If not quickly enough for critics, the social giant's content strategy is evolving in response to user behavior.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • As Politics Boil, Financial Markets Are in Dream Land
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Elections bring anxiety yet markets are calm, but the reasons behind the anxiety threaten markets. And even though markets seem unworried, that doesn’t mean they are good investments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • How the Deep State Built Its Field of Dreams
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Illegal leaks and misreadings of the law are the only fuel keeping the "Russian collusion" bonfire burning.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Chicago United Way Layoffs Follow Close on Heels of Layoffs at United Way of Twin Cities
    By Ruth McCambridge - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Two relatively large United Ways have reduced their staffs in the past few weeks even while announcing new initiatives. What is happening here?

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • How to Wake Up in Your Dreams
    By Patrick Allan - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Now that you know what lucid dreaming is, and you know the benefits and risks, it’s time to give it a solid try. Get ready, oneironauts—we’re about to take off the training wheels. Welcome to Week Three of Lifehacker’s Lucid Dream Workshop.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • Your dream job and dream life may be waiting for you
    By Jeff Brooks - Friday May 26, 2017

    Pardon me if I get a little bit commercial here. But this is a super-cool job, and I have a feeling the person who should have the job reads this blog. Moceanic is looking for a Project Manager. Not just any project manager, but a super-smart, amazingly flexible, fun, cool, and ready to help change the world ... Not a whip-cracking nazi (though you need a little of that in you). Not a nasal-voiced whiner who bugs people about deadlines in a way that makes them want to leap in front of a speeding bus (though bugging people about deadlines...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now