dream vision worldwide, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375713

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DREAM VISION WORLDWIDE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • CallFire To Seed Fund Dreams
    Friday Jul 11, 2014

    CallFire will soon roll out the Spark My Mission campaign to support entrepreneurs looking for help to fund initiatives. The winner receives $5,000 seed money to fulfill a dream that starts with a vision. Entries are open to all, from small business owners to independent contractors, as long as they meet certain criteria.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • 5 ways computer vision could impact how we do AI
    By Ken Weiner, GumGum - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    This is an exciting time for those of us in computer vision — we’re seeing it merge with AI to enable all kinds of new possibilities. At the LDV Vision Summit in New York a few weeks ago, I came away with five key insights about where computer vision will impact AI: 1. Smart assistants […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • As Politics Boil, Financial Markets Are in Dream Land
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Elections bring anxiety yet markets are calm, but the reasons behind the anxiety threaten markets. And even though markets seem unworried, that doesn’t mean they are good investments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • How the Deep State Built Its Field of Dreams
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Illegal leaks and misreadings of the law are the only fuel keeping the "Russian collusion" bonfire burning.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Search's Future Depends On Computer Vision, Artificial Intelligence
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    In computer vision, the machine sees a series of numbers rather than an image. The computer interprets the numbers to recognize objects and reconstructs the images, so it can identify the scene. Google feeds the data into algorithms that can match features between the images to develop 3D images.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Elon Musk Reveals Vision for Colonizing Mars
    Tuesday Sep 27, 2016

    On Tuesday, Elon Musk revealed his vision for sending humans to Mars to colonize the Red Planet. WSJ's Monika Auger reports. Photo: SpaceX

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Science
  • Film Clip: 'Icaros: A Vision'
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Watch Ana Cecilia Stieglitz in a clip from the film "Icaros: A Vision," directed by Leonor Caraballo and Matteo Norzi. Photo: Abou Farman

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Facebook Sets New Vision for Next Decade, Outlines New Features
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Facebook Chief Executive Mark Zuckerberg took a step toward defining a new vision for the social-media company as it grapples with how to handle its growing power in the world.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business