dream girl publishing, LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403838

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DREAM GIRL PUBLISHING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Why Chris Weidman’s latest UFC home game is a ‘must win’
    By George Willis - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Chris Weidman was thrilled to be included in the historic UFC 205 card at Madison Square Garden last November. The Long Island native and former UFC middleweight champion was active in the push to get mixed martial arts legalized in New York, shaking hands in Albany, Rochester and Buffalo to build support. His dream of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Writer claims Chelsea Clinton stole his book idea
    By Kaja Whitehouse, Natalie O'Neill - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    An upstate author is suing Chelsea Clinton for allegedly ripping off his idea when she published her best-selling feminist kids book, “She Persisted,” federal court documents reveal. Christopher Janes Kimberley, 56, of Albany, is seeking up to $150,000 from the former first daughter and Penguin Random House for copyright infringement, according to the lawsuit, filed...

    Source: New York Post: News
dream girl publishing llc albany ny