dream furniture inc

7018 18th avenue
br0oklyn, new york 11204

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 04, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449484

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DREAM FURNITURE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • IKEA partners with Apple to bring virtual furniture to the home
    By David Curry - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    IKEA will be one of the launch partners for Apple’s augmented reality framework, bundled into the iOS 11 release. The new AR app will show customers virtual furniture in their own home.Customers take a series of photos of a room before choosing from IKEA’s vast selection of furniture. The Swedish company expects to have 5,600 products available on the AR app at launch, according to 9to5Mac.See Also: Apple wants you to pay big for their smart speakerIKEA already allows customers to slot renders of furniture in their home, but the Apple technology makes the size and lighting much more...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • The Burden To Unload
    Wednesday Dec 30, 2015

    When you get to a certain stage in life, it's all about decluttering. Clearing the decks of everything from old furniture to old flames. The dozens of cardboard boxes still in the garage from the lastmove (15 years ago). Layers of furniture crowding the basement like the rings of a tree, paying tribute to evolving tastes. And, of course, kids' college furniture ranging from the cheapest JenniferConvertible to foldable dining table and chairs.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • As Politics Boil, Financial Markets Are in Dream Land
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Elections bring anxiety yet markets are calm, but the reasons behind the anxiety threaten markets. And even though markets seem unworried, that doesn’t mean they are good investments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • How the Deep State Built Its Field of Dreams
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Illegal leaks and misreadings of the law are the only fuel keeping the "Russian collusion" bonfire burning.

    Source: American Thinker
  • How to Wake Up in Your Dreams
    By Patrick Allan - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Now that you know what lucid dreaming is, and you know the benefits and risks, it’s time to give it a solid try. Get ready, oneironauts—we’re about to take off the training wheels. Welcome to Week Three of Lifehacker’s Lucid Dream Workshop.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • Herman Miller, the Maker of the Most Iconic Chair, Wants You to Stand Up
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The company's latest product, Live OS, tracks how people interact with their office furniture.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Your dream job and dream life may be waiting for you
    By Jeff Brooks - Friday May 26, 2017

    Pardon me if I get a little bit commercial here. But this is a super-cool job, and I have a feeling the person who should have the job reads this blog. Moceanic is looking for a Project Manager. Not just any project manager, but a super-smart, amazingly flexible, fun, cool, and ready to help change the world ... Not a whip-cracking nazi (though you need a little of that in you). Not a nasal-voiced whiner who bugs people about deadlines in a way that makes them want to leap in front of a speeding bus (though bugging people about deadlines...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now