dream dance company, LLC

151 industrial loop
suite 107
staten island, new york 10309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460867

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DREAM DANCE COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Under the Stars and Quilts, With Randalls Island as Her Stage
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    For her newest performance project, the dance artist Emily Johnson will gather 300 people for an all-night event.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Amazon confirms it’s opening a giant warehouse in Staten Island
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Kirstan Conley - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon has finally admitted that it’s opening its first major warehouse in New York City. Confirming an exclusive report in The Post, the Seattle-based web giant said on Wednesday that it’s moving into a $100 million, 855,000-square-foot facility on the west shore of Staten Island. New York was the last big US market in which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Staten Islander defends his Air Guitar Championship title
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    COPENHAGEN, Denmark — Matt “Airistotle” Burns is the best when it comes to pretend playing guitar. The American successfully defended his title at the 22nd Air Guitar World Championships in Oulu, Finland on Friday after competing in the finals against 15 contestants from South Korea, Pakistan, Sweden, Britain, Canada and other countries. Burns, of Staten...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Celebrating Philippine culture in dance and music
    By Leba Hertz - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    It’s the 25th anniversary of the Likha Pilipino Folk Ensemble, so expect a spectacular celebration of culture from the Philippines at the Palace of Fine Arts this weekend. Founded by Rudi C. Soriano, former dance soloist with Bayanihan Philippine Dance Company, the troupe will present dances and music from the nation of 7,000 islands, including the Banga, where women balance pots on their heads, and the Semba, a dance about hope that spirits will provide guidance in daily life. Likha also will perform pieces to honor such Filipinos as Kalinga educator Cirilo Bawer, ethno-choreologist Earl C. Pasilan of the Yakan and Ramon Obusan, national artist of the Philippines.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • A look back at immigration, exclusion at Angel Island
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In its 10th anniversary season, Lenora Lee Dance reflects on history. On Saturday, Sept. 9, the company presents the world premiere of its new work, “Within These Walls,” at the Immigration Station on Angel Island in San Francisco Bay. Audiences, who must travel to the island via ferry, will walk through the historic building’s many rooms and watch 14 performers incorporate contemporary dance with video projection, original music recordings and poetry. The work reflects on the strength and trauma of those historically detained within the station.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
dream dance company llc staten island ny