downtown gifts inc.

336a canal street
new york, new york, 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433776

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DOWNTOWN GIFTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Okta Extends Canadian Presence with New Downtown Toronto Office
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Okta, Inc. (NASDAQ:OKTA), the leading independent provider of identity for the enterprise, today announced the opening of its new Canadian office in downtown Toronto. With the new office, Okta will tap into the area's diverse high-technology...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Dataiku Unveils New Headquarters in Downtown New York
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Dataiku, the maker of the enterprise data science platform for all members of the data-driven organization, has officially moved their headquarters to brand new offices in downtown New York. Coming off the heels of a $14M series-A...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • New York Animal Shelter to the Stars Finds New Home
    Thursday Jun 9, 2016

    Animal Haven, a New York animal rescue shelter, lost its lease last year. With the support of celebrities like Nicky Hilton, who helped it raise money, the shelter’s preparing to reopen in a new downtown facility. Photo: Jerritt Clark

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
downtown gifts inc new york ny