downtown cares, inc.

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628442

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - DOWNTOWN CARES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Okta Extends Canadian Presence with New Downtown Toronto Office
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Okta, Inc. (NASDAQ:OKTA), the leading independent provider of identity for the enterprise, today announced the opening of its new Canadian office in downtown Toronto. With the new office, Okta will tap into the area's diverse high-technology...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Made Nice Is Fast and Casual. But Is It Good?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The chef Daniel Humm tries to bring his meticulous care and artistry to a high-speed operation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Businesses, schools close in downtown St. Louis
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    ST. LOUIS (AP) — The Latest on the murder trial of a white former police officer who fatally shot a black man in St. Louis (all times local):11:45 a.m.Several businesses and schools in or near downtown St. Louis closed early after a judge's verdict acquitting a white police officer in the death of black motorist was announced.Wells Fargo Advisors, brokerage and investment firm Stifel and Nestle Purina PetCare all sent thousands of employees home Friday after a judge acquitted former officer Jason Stockley in the death of 24-year-old Anthony Lamar Smith.Activists were gathering downtown to protest the verdict and officials were concerned about the potential for unrest.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
downtown cares inc ny