dosh enterprises LLC

213 shipbuilders creek road
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545482

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DOSH ENTERPRISES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Merriam-Webster Shuts Down ‘Doctor Who’ Sexist Trolls With Epic Tweet
    By Ashley Eady, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Merriam-Webster Shuts Down ‘Doctor Who’ Sexist Trolls With Epic TweetAfter the creators of the popular sci-fi show, “Doctor Who,” announced Sunday that its 13th doctor would be a woman — played by Jodie Whittaker — many male fans of the show expressed their displeasure that a female had been chosen.When one user argued that the word “lord” had an inherently masculine connotation (in the show, the Doctor is also called a “Time Lord”), another responded with Merriam-Webster’s actual definition of the word, which, in fact, has nothing to do with gender.Read original story Merriam-Webster Shuts Down ‘Doctor Who’ Sexist Trolls With Epic Tweet At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Austin startups raised over $100 million in June
    By Kelly Jackson, Built in Austin - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Funding increased in June by more than $25 million compared to May’s numbers. This month, Austin tech companies collectively raised over $102 million, spread across 17 rounds from industries that include IoT, fintech, healthtech and artificial intelligence. The last time Austin tech raised north of $100 million was June 2016 led by Spredfast’s $50 million round. Take a look […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
dosh enterprises llc webster ny