donna bummer LLC

394 pacific avenue 2nd floor
san francisco, california 94111

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453702

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DONNA BUMMER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How to get over imposter syndrome
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    We all feel like imposters sometime. We fail to internalize our achievements and feel like a fraud. At the Catalyst Conference, Airbnb’s Donna Boyer talked about imposter syndrome and how to get past it. Girls in Tech’s Catalyst Conference runs through Thursday at Bespoke in San Francisco, and Boyer was one of the speakers talking […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Lucy Spector, who built Britex Fabrics into SF destination, dies at 93
    By Alison Graham - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Lucy Spector, who built Britex Fabrics into SF destination, dies at 93Throughout her life, Lucy Spector played many roles — a mother to three, a boss to dozens and a female business owner in a time there weren’t many.“She could buy fabric from top designers in Milan one week, and come back to be a grandmother hosting family get-togethers the next,” said her granddaughter Sydney Angel.Ms. Spector, co-founder of San Francisco’s renowned Britex Fabrics, died July 1 at the age of 93.With its bold red sign hanging from the roof of its four-story building, Britex has been a fixture of the city since 1964.Geary Street and Union Square have changed over the years — what were once independent businesses in Britex’s neighborhood are now high-end fashion stores like Chanel, Lacoste and Jimmy Choo.The store’s reputation was well-known and attracted a cast of famous visitors, including Cher, Oprah Winfrey, Donna Summer and Shirley MacLaine.“She had an incredible work ethic,” said Spector’s daughter and the current owner of Britex, Sharman Spector.[...] Britex was more than $1 million in debt, and Ms. Spector was raising three young daughters and caring for her aging mother.Even though she stepped away from the fabric business, she never lost her eye for aesthetics, her granddaughter said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Belcampo revamps San Francisco restaurant
    By Justin Phillips - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Kidnapped baby rescued by San Francisco bus driver
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mob of 10 mugs passenger on San Francisco streetcar
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
donna bummer llc san francisco ny