don tequila dos, inc.

3870 union road
cheektowaga, new york 14225

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558143

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DON TEQUILA DOS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Most Interesting Man’ In The World Gives Up Beer For Tequila
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    When the night reaches that point when you move on from drinking beer to doing shots of tequila, it usually doesn’t bode well for how you’ll feel in the morning. But then again, most of us aren’t the one-time “Most Interesting Man In the World.”Jonathan Goldsmith, who was the face of the beer brand for 10 years before he …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Most Interesting Man In The World Is Back And He’s Drinking . . . Tequila?
    By Jeff Beer - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Actor Jonathan Goldsmith returns to advertising a certain lifestyle, but his brand loyalties have changed.

    Back in March 2016, The Most Interesting Man in the World was given a majestic send-off by Dos Equis, shot into the heavens to live among the advertising immortals. In retiring the famed spokesperson, the beer brand took a calculated risk in capping the award-winning campaign off at nine years running. But just as the agency that created the legendary ad character bid farewell to its longtime client–the man who once ran a marathon because it was on his way, whose blood smells like cologne, and who’s won a lifetime achievement award twice–he’s back. And he’s drinking…tequila?

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diageo to Buy Tequila Brand Casamigos
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Diageo has agreed to buy upscale tequila brand Casamigos as part of a larger push by the spirits giant to increase its exposure to the fast growing tequila market.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 2 Green Marketing Fails And Where They Went Wrong
    Thursday Jul 21, 2016

    Green products and initiatives are already a tough sell for many audiences, but marketers make it harder when they ignore or assume facts, or are simply unaware of certain dos and don'ts.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Patron CEO on $1 Billion Sale of George Clooney's Tequila Brand
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Patron Tequila co-founder J.P. DeJoria comments on Diageo's deal to pay up to $1 billion for Casamigos -- the tequila brand created by George Clooney and Rande Gerber -- and the advice he gave the pair about starting a tequila business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page