dominicana shipping freight and logistic corp.

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647235

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - DOMINICANA SHIPPING FREIGHT AND LOGISTIC CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lift in Demand Fuels Hopes Trucking Has Turned the Corner
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    With trucking and logistics firms set to report earnings, improving freight demand could signal brighter days ahead for transportation companies—if they can persuade retailers and manufacturers to pay more for shipping.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Using IoT to solve the problems of the freight industry
    By Cate Lawrence - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    Honeywell last week announced a new “Connected Freight” solution that gives shippers and logistics companies unprecedented ability to monitor shipments of high-value and perishable goods, helping prevent costly damage and loss.The new solution, developed in collaboration with Intel and third-party logistics companies, provides real-time information about the location and condition of critical freight while in transit. Real-time shipment information is critical, for example, when shipping perishables and goods that require uninterrupted refrigeration, such as pharmaceuticals, or...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • How the new iPhone could drive up the shipping cost of everything
    By Jan van Casteren, Flexport - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Every September, the price of air freight spikes dramatically. And what else happens every September? Apple drops a new iPhone. Yesterday, Apple announced the launch of the tenth generation of the iPhone, the iPhone X. The device will be available for pre-order on October 27 and will hit stores on November 3. The huge logistical […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • R.R. Donnelley Streamlines Logistics With Machine Learning
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The business communications giant breaks new ground in optimizing freight price quotes.

    Source: Information Week
  • Freight Companies Scramble to Reroute Goods in Wake of Harvey
    Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Trucking fleets, railroads and shipping lines are working to reroute cargo and set up alternate supply lines as Tropical Storm Harvey promises to disrupt freight traffic across southeast Texas for days.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
dominicana shipping freight and logistic corp ny